Can we help?

Privacy Policy

Your trust is important to us. This Privacy Policy explains what we do with your personal data, whether providing you with a service, receiving a service from you, or you are „just” visiting our website. It describes how we collect, use and process your personal data, and how, in doing so, we comply with our legal obligations to you. This Privacy Policy applies to the personal data of our clients, suppliers as well as website users.

For the purpose of applicable data protection legislation (including but not limited to the General Data Protection Regulation (Regulation (EU) 2016/679) (hereinafter referred to as: GDPR) and Act CXII of 2011 on the right to informational self-determination and on the freedom of informationthe company responsible four your personal data („Klikkmánia „we” „our” or „us”) is:

Company name: Klikkmánia Kft.
Registered seat: H-2013 Pomáz, Katona Sándor utca 8., Hungary
Company number: 13-09-134685
Representatives: Levente Asztalos managing director, Zoltán Géza Varga managing director,
Website: www.klikkmania.hu
E-mail address: hello@klikkmania.hu
Telephone: +36 20 777 8858

We encourage you to review this Privacy Policy periodically as we may amend it from time to time. If you are dissatisfied with any aspect of our Privacy Policy, you may have legal rights and, where relevant we have described these as well.

This Privacy Policy explains:

• what personal information we collect about you;
• the purpose of data processing;
• on what basis we use your personal information;
• how long we keep your personal information;
• how we protect your personal information;
• we may share your personal information with others and transfer it internationally;
• how we use cookies;
• your rights regarding your personal information.

If you have any questions, please get in touch via one of the methods set out in the Contact us section.

What kind of personal data do we collect?

Client data: if you are a Klikkmánia client we need to collect and use information about you or individuals at your organisation in the course of providing services for you. The data we collect about clients is a very limited. We generally only need to have your contact details or the details of individual contacts at your organisation (names, telephone numbers, email addresses) to enable us to ensure that our relationship runs smoothly.

The main reason for using personal information about our clients is to ensure that contractual agreements between us can properly be implemented, so that the relationship can run smoothly, as well as to comply with legal requirements.

Legal basis for processing data: Article 6. (1) (f) of GDPR, according to which we can process your data where it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental right or freedoms of you which require protection of personal data.

We do not think that any of the following activities prejudice individuals in any way, however, you do have the right to object to us processing your personal data on this basis.

Supplier data: we need information from our suppliers to ensure that things run smoothly. We need contact details of relevant individuals at your organisation so that we can communicate with you.

The main reason for using your personal data are to ensure that contractual arrangements between us can properly be implemented so that the relationship can run smoothly, and to comply with legal requirements.

We also need other information such as your bank details so that we van pay for the services you provide. The data we collect about our suppliers are very limited too. We collect the details for our contacts within your organisation, such as names, telephone numbers and email addresses. We also collect bank details, so that we can pay you.

Legal basis for processing data: Article 6. (1) (f) of GDPR, according to which we can process your data where it is necessary for the purposes of legitimate interests pursued by us or by a third party, except where such interests are overridden by the interests or fundamental right or freedoms of you which require protection of personal data.

We do not think that any of the following activities prejudice individuals in any way, however, you do have the right to object to us processing your personal data on this basis.

Website users: we collect a limited amount of data from our website users which we use to help us improve your experience when using our website and to help us manage the services we provide. This includes information such as how you use our website, the frequency with which you access our website, your browser type, the location you view our website from and the times that our website is most popular. If you contact us via the website, we will collect any information that you provide us, for example name and contact details.

Legal basis: Article 4 (11) of GDPR according to which you have to give us your consent freely, without us putting you under any type of pressure; and you have to know what you are consenting to, as well as you should have control over which processing activities you consent to and which you don’t. Furthermore, you need to take positive and affirmative action in giving us your consent. We provide a tick box for you to check so that this requirement is met in a clear and unambiguous fashion. We will keep records of the consents that you have given in this way. You have the right to withdraw your consent to these activities. You can do so at any time by informing us about your such intention.

How long do we keep your personal data for?

If we have not had meaningful contact with you (or, where appropriate, the company you are working for or with) for a period of 1 (one) year, we will delete your personal data from our systems unless we believe in good faith that the law or other regulation requires us to preserve it (for example, because of our obligations to tax authorities).

Where you have contacted us with a question or request, we will keep your personal information for as long as necessary to allow us to respond your question or request.

How do will collect your personal data?

There are two ways in which your personal data are collected:
•personal data that you give to us;
• personal data that we collect automatically.

How do we protect your personal data?

We are committed to take all reasonable and appropriate steps to protect the personal information that we hold from misuse, loss, or unauthorised access. We do this by having in place a range of appropriate technical and organisational measures. These include measures to deal with any suspected data breach.

If you suspect any misuse or loss of or unauthorised access to your personal information, please let us know immediately.

How do we store and transfer your data?

In order to provide you with the best service and to carry out the purposes described in this Privacy Policy we may share your personal data with:

  • members of the Klikkmaniagroup;
  • trusted third parties: our agents and suppliers, including who provide us with technology services such as data analytics, hosting, technical support;
  • our professional advisors, auditors;
  • regulators, governments and law enforcement authorities;
  •  to a cloud-based storage provider.

We want to make sure that your data are stored and transferred in a way which is secure. We will therefore only transfer data outside of the European Economic Area or EEA (i.e. the Member States of the European Union, together with Norway, Iceland and Liechtenstein) where it is compliant with data protection legislation and the means of transfer provides adequate safeguards in relation to your data.

Cookies policy

Our website uses cookies. Cookies are small text files that can be used by websites to make a user’s experience more efficient. We use cookies to personalise content and ads, to provide social media features and to analyse our traffic. We also share information about your use of our site with our social media, advertising and analytics partners who may combine it with other information that you’ve provided to them or that they’ve collected from your use of their services.

The law states that we can store cookies on your device if they are strictly necessary for the operation of this site. For all other types of cookies we need your permission. This website uses different types of cookies. Some cookies may be placed by third party services that appear on our pages.

You can at any time change or withdraw your consent from the cookie declaration on our website.

Cookies types

Necessary: necessary cookies help make a website usable by enabling basic functions like page navigation and access to secure areas of the website. The website cannot function properly without these cookies.

Preferences: Preference cookies enable a website to remember information that changes the way the website behaves or looks, like your preferred language or the region that you are in.

Statistics: Statistic cookies help website owners to understand how visitors interact with websites by collecting and reporting information anonymously.

Marketing: Marketing cookies are used to track visitors across websites. The intention is to display ads that are relevant and engaging for the individual user and thereby more valuable for publishers and third party advertisers.

Unclassified: Unclassified cookies are cookies that we are in the process of classifying, together with the providers of individual cookies.

Your rights under GDPR

One of the GDPR’s main objectives is to protect and clarify the rights of EU citizens and individuals in the EU with regards to data privacy. This means that you retain various rights in respect of your data, even once you have given it to us.To get in touch about these rights, please contact us. We will seek to deal with your request without undue delay, andin any event within 30 (thirty) days (subject to any extensions to which we are lawfully entitled).

Right to object: this right enables you to object to us processing your personal data where we do so for one of the following reasons:

  • our legitimate interests,
  • to send you direct marketing materials,

If your objection relates to us processing your personal data because we deem it necessary for your legitimate interests, we must act on your objection by ceasing the activity in question unless we can show that we have compelling legitimate grounds for processing which overrides your interests; or we are processing your data for the establishment, exercise or defence of a legal claim.If your objection relates to direct marketing, we must act on your objection by ceasing this activity.

Right to withdraw consent: where we have obtained your consent to process your personal data for certain activities, you may withdraw this consent at any time and we will cease to carry out the particular activity that you previously consented to unless we consider that there is an alternative reason to justify our continued processing of your data for this purpose in which case we will inform you of this condition.

Data subject access request: you may ask us to confirm what information we hold about you at any time, and request us to modify, update or delete such information. We may ask you to verify your identity and for more information about your request. If we provide you with access to the information, we hold about you, we will not charge you for this unless your request is “manifestly unfounded or excessive”. If you request further copies of this information from us, we may charge you a reasonable administrative cost where legally permissible. Where we are legally permitted to do so, we may refuse your request. If we refuse your request, we will always tell you the reasons for doing so.

Right to erasure: You have the right to request that we erase your personal data in certain circumstances. Normally, the information must meet one of the following criteria:

  • the data are no longer necessary for the purpose for which we originally collected and/or processed them,
  • where previously given, you have withdrawn your consent to us processing your data, and there is no other valid reason for us to continue processing,
  • the data has been processed unlawfully,
  • it is necessary for the data to be erased in order for us to comply with our legal obligations as a data controller; or
  • if we process the data because we believe it necessary to do so for our legitimate interests, you object to the processing and we are unable to demonstrate overriding legitimate grounds for our continued processing.

Right to restrict processing: You have the right to request that we restrict our processing of your personal data in certain circumstances. This means that we can only continue to store your data and will not be able to carry out any further processing activities with it until either: (i) one of the circumstances listed below is resolved; (ii) you consent; or (iii) further processing is necessary for either the establishment, exercise or defence of legal claims, the protection of the rights of another individual, or reasons of important EU or Member State public interest.

The circumstances in which you are entitled to request that we restrict the processing of your personal data are:

  • where you dispute the accuracy of the personal data that we are processing about you. In this case, our processing of your personal data will be restricted for the period during which the accuracy of the data is verified,
  • where you object to our processing of your personal data for our legitimate interests. Here, you can request that the data be restricted while we verify our grounds for processing your personal data,
  • where our processing of your data is unlawful, but you would prefer us to restrict our processing of it rather than erasing it; and
  • where we have no further need to process your personal data, but you require the data to establish, exercise, or defend legal claims.
  •  

If we have shared your personal data with third parties, we will notify them about the restricted processing unless this is impossible or involves disproportionate effort. We will, of course, notify you before lifting any restriction on processing your personal data.

Right to rectification: You also have the right to request that we rectify any inaccurate or incomplete personal data that we hold about you. If we have shared this personal data with third parties, we will notify them about the rectification unless this is impossible or involves disproportionate effort.

Right of data portability: If you wish, you have the right to transfer your personal data between data controllers. To allow you to do so, we will provide you with your data in a commonly used machine-readable format that is password-protected so that you can transfer the data to another online platform.

Right to lodge a complaint with a supervisory authority: You also have the right to lodge a complaint with your local supervisory authority.Details of thelocal supervisory authority:

NemzetiAdatvédelmiésInformációszabadságHatóság (Hungarian National Authority for Data Protection and Freedom of Information)

Address:H-1055 Budapest, Falk Miksautca 9-11.

E-Mail address: ugyfelszolgalat@naih.hu.

Telephone: +36 (1) 391-1400

Judicial remedy: without prejudice to your right to lodge a complaint, you have the right to judicial remedy. You have the right to judicial remedy also against a legally binding decision of a supervisory authority concerning you. You also have the right to judicial remedy where the supervisory authority does not handle a complaint or does not inform you within three months on the progress or outcome of the complaint you have lodged.

Contact us

If you have questions or requests regarding this Privacy Policy or if you would like to exercise your rights, please contact us using the contact information below:

Postal address: H-2013 Pomáz, Katona Sándor utca 8.

E-mail address: hello@klikkmania.hu

Telephone: +36 (20) 777 8858 4thNovember 2020.

Köszönjük az érdeklődést!

Nemsokára kapcsolatba lépünk Önnel.

Az email elküldése sikertelen!

Kérjük próbálja újra később.

Get in touch

We will get back to you in 24 hours.
Book an appointment for a free consultation session.